Privacy Policy

The locumunity.com website and related websites (collectively the “Site”) has created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to the privacy of our users (“Users” or “you”). The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this Site. PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY ACCESSING OR USING THE SITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTAND, AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY ALL THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS, EXIT THIS PAGE AND DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE SITE. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO, AND MAY FROM TIME TO TIME, MAKE CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, AND YOUR CONTINUED ACCESS OR USE OF THE SITE INDICATES YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF SUCH MODIFIED POLICY. IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR PRIVACY PRACTICES, PLEASE REFER TO THE END OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY FOR INFORMATION ON HOW TO CONTACT US.

Locumunity Solutions Inc, and/or its affiliates and related companies (“we”, or “us”) may collect from you both identifying and non-identifying personal information through your access to or use of the Site. This Site does not collect, save or store any personal information from Users that simply browse this Site, unless you voluntarily and intentionally provide it to us. We do not collect personal information without your knowledge or consent. Our Site's contact forms require users to give us detailed contact information, all of which will be used and stored by us in accordance with applicable privacy laws. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer the Site and to perform other functions as described below. When you submit a transaction for Services, we may store your IP address for validation and to protect against fraud. The Site may use cookies to make sure you don't see the same ad repeatedly, and for the other purposes set out below: • We may use cookies to remind us who you are when you access a service so you do not need to log in at every visit. • We may use cookies to determine the browser you use so the Site can be designed to work properly with the most common versions of different browsers. • We may use cookies to determine the website that referred you to the Site. • Advertisers that place ads with the Site may use cookies • We may use cookies to estimate our audience size or collect other broad demographic information. Advertisements displayed on our Site may be delivered via an advertising management service. When you view a web page on our Site that contains advertising provided by a third party, such third party may place a cookie on or retrieve a cookie from your computer, if you have enabled cookies. The Site may contain links to third party sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such third party websites. This Privacy Policy extends only to data collected on pages hosted on the Site’s servers.

Minors under the age of eighteen (18) may not use the Site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of eighteen (18), and no part of the Site is designed to attract anyone under such age. The Site does not sell Services for purchase by children.

We take appropriate security measures (including physical, electronic and procedural measures) to help safeguard your personal information from unauthorized access and disclosure. When transmitting your personal information to a third party (whether a bank or other financial institution, etc.) in order to complete a transaction regarding the Services, we will use commercially reasonable means to secure your personal information. We encrypt certain sensitive information (such as credit card information) using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to ensure that such information is safe as it is transmitted to and from the Site. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we assume no liability for interception, alteration or misuse of information transmitted over the Internet.

Contacting us You may change or request the deletion of any of your personal information by sending us an email at [email protected] or writing to us at: PO Box 75156 RPO White Rock Surrey, BC V4A 0B1. Please indicate your name, address and email address, and what information you would like to update or delete when you contact us. Additionally, if you have any concerns about privacy or security on the Site, you can email us at [email protected] with any questions.

If you are unsatisfied with the response you receive from the Company, you may also contact:

Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for British Columbia PO Box 9038 Stn. Prov. Govt. Victoria B.C. V8W 9A4

Telephone: (250) 387-5629 Facsimile:(250) 387-1696 E-Mail: [email protected]